49 Rambling Ln Challis, ID 83226
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Rambling Ln, Challis, ID 83226. 49 Rambling Ln is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Challis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Tupper Construction Inc
Bought by
Ksc Enterprises Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ksc Enterprises Llc | $625,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428 | $76,820 | $49,010 | $27,810 |
| 2024 | $428 | $76,820 | $49,010 | $27,810 |
| 2023 | $276 | $76,820 | $49,010 | $27,810 |
| 2022 | $267 | $60,950 | $33,140 | $27,810 |
| 2021 | $277 | $54,930 | $27,120 | $27,810 |
| 2020 | $265 | $54,930 | $27,120 | $27,810 |
| 2018 | $240 | $54,930 | $0 | $54,930 |
| 2017 | $235 | $54,930 | $0 | $54,930 |
| 2016 | $238 | $54,930 | $0 | $54,930 |
| 2015 | $203 | $54,930 | $0 | $54,930 |
| 2011 | $150 | $54,930 | $27,120 | $27,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map