49 Random Rd Minerva, OH 44657
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $422,801
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,654
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Random Rd, Minerva, OH 44657 and is currently estimated at $325,700, approximately $89 per square foot. 49 Random Rd is a home with nearby schools including Minerva Elementary School, Minerva Middle School, and Minerva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Logsdon Casey R
Bought by
Repella Ii Michael V and Repella Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repella Ii Michael V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,180 | $153,790 | $19,530 | $134,260 |
| 2024 | $2,330 | $105,800 | $3,730 | $102,070 |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $105,800 | $3,730 | $102,070 |
| 2022 | $4,014 | $87,810 | $3,100 | $84,710 |
| 2021 | $3,407 | $87,810 | $3,100 | $84,710 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $87,810 | $3,100 | $84,710 |
| 2019 | $3,295 | $87,805 | $3,098 | $84,707 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $73,650 | $6,200 | $67,450 |
| 2017 | $270 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $238 | $5,690 | $5,690 | $0 |
| 2015 | $238 | $5,690 | $5,690 | $0 |
| 2014 | $257 | $5,690 | $5,690 | $0 |
| 2013 | $257 | $5,690 | $5,690 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map