S
Seller's Agent in 2019
SANDRA SUCHARSKI
Telluride Real Estate Corp
Estimated Value: $1,016,000 - $1,392,000
Ideally located in quiet, sunny neighborhood with large fenced yard. Quick, easy access a few blocks off highway. ..without the road noise . A charming, comfortable 3 bedroom 2 bath main house plus a private mother-in-law bedroom/den/living-dining and bath with jetted tub.Room to roam and only a few blocks to the county park.This is an ideal home for locals who want to own before mortgage rates go up. Ready for move-in. Could be sold ''turn key''New irrigation, new sod and flower beds. Property includes the ''cut de sac driveway. A high and dry site that extends up the red rock area in the rear.Owner/seller is licensed RE broker .
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SANDRA SUCHARSKI
Telluride Real Estate Corp License #EA1178955 Listed on: 05/24/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
ERIK FALLENIUS
NEVASCA REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fallenius Erik | $552,500 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Sucharski Sandra H | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Scharski Sandra H | -- | None Available | |
| Sucharski Sandy | $464,630 | None Available | |
| Long Robert Arlo | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fallenius Erik | $442,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sucharski Sandy | $359,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2019 07/23/19 | Sold | $552,500 | -- | $239 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2019 05/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,306 | $74,870 | $15,470 | $59,400 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $57,270 | $15,080 | $42,190 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $57,820 | $15,220 | $42,600 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $57,820 | $15,220 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $38,430 | $12,230 | $26,200 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $37,610 | $12,230 | $25,380 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $37,610 | $12,230 | $25,380 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $39,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $810 | $25,840 | $10,690 | $15,150 |
| 2016 | $864 | $27,170 | $11,820 | $15,350 |
| 2015 | $836 | $27,170 | $11,820 | $15,350 |
| 2014 | $787 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
SANDRA SUCHARSKI
Telluride Real Estate Corp
E
Buyer's Agent in 2019
ERIK FALLENIUS
NEVASCA REALTY
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Bjorn Fallenius
Compass Colorado - Telluride
(970) 708-1954
36 Total Sales
Source: Telluride Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 35367
APN: 104-0090228
Ask me questions while you tour the home.