49 Richlee Dr Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $248,675 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Richlee Dr, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $258,419, approximately $234 per square foot. 49 Richlee Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Stonehedge Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Andrews Daniel J
Bought by
Dupre Jill C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Perkins Robert
Bought by
Andrews Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Maclachlan John
Bought by
Perkins Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dupre Jill C | $139,000 | Stephen A. Forward | |
| Andrews Daniel | $131,000 | -- | |
| Perkins Robert | $105,000 | Joseph Lucchesi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,728 | $143,200 | $24,800 | $118,400 |
| 2024 | $5,728 | $143,200 | $24,800 | $118,400 |
| 2023 | $5,506 | $143,200 | $24,800 | $118,400 |
| 2022 | $5,570 | $143,200 | $24,800 | $118,400 |
| 2021 | $5,657 | $139,700 | $24,800 | $114,900 |
| 2020 | $5,084 | $139,700 | $24,800 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $139,700 | $24,800 | $114,900 |
| 2018 | $4,729 | $127,000 | $24,800 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $127,000 | $24,800 | $102,200 |
| 2016 | $4,619 | $127,000 | $24,800 | $102,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,000 | $24,800 | $102,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,000 | $24,800 | $102,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map