49 Riesling Ct Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $277,275 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,579
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Riesling Ct, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $316,069, approximately $122 per square foot. 49 Riesling Ct is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Robbins & Miller Const
Bought by
Morgan John T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan John T | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $179,100 | $30,000 | $149,100 |
| 2024 | $1,127 | $179,100 | $30,000 | $149,100 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $179,100 | $30,000 | $149,100 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $179,100 | $30,000 | $149,100 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $179,100 | $30,000 | $149,100 |
| 2020 | $912 | $150,400 | $25,000 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $943 | $150,400 | $25,000 | $125,400 |
| 2018 | $880 | $150,400 | $25,000 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $848 | $150,400 | $25,000 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $833 | $150,000 | $25,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $829 | $150,000 | $25,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $829 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map