49 Rivercrest Ct Riverdale, GA 30274
Estimated Value: $187,629 - $231,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Rivercrest Ct, Riverdale, GA 30274 and is currently estimated at $209,657, approximately $148 per square foot. 49 Rivercrest Ct is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Harper Elementary School, Sequoyah Middle School, and Charles R. Drew High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $67,760 | $8,000 | $59,760 |
| 2024 | $982 | $58,760 | $8,000 | $50,760 |
| 2023 | $342 | $46,600 | $8,000 | $38,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $55,360 | $8,000 | $47,360 |
| 2021 | $777 | $48,040 | $8,000 | $40,040 |
| 2020 | $552 | $35,873 | $8,000 | $27,873 |
| 2019 | $838 | $29,786 | $4,800 | $24,986 |
| 2018 | $738 | $27,308 | $4,800 | $22,508 |
| 2017 | $622 | $24,424 | $4,800 | $19,624 |
| 2016 | $660 | $25,361 | $4,800 | $20,561 |
| 2015 | $258 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $457 | $20,594 | $6,400 | $14,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map