49 Robbins Ave Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922
Estimated Value: $1,011,006 - $1,253,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,565
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Robbins Ave, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 and is currently estimated at $1,137,502, approximately $319 per square foot. 49 Robbins Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Columbia Middle School, Governor Livingston High School, and The Academy of Our Lady of Peace.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Lega Mario C and Lega Beatriz Z
Bought by
Koutsaftes George S and Koutsaftes Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,400
Outstanding Balance
$306,476
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$831,026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koutsaftes George S | $623,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koutsaftes George S | $498,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,521 | $408,700 | $166,400 | $242,300 |
| 2024 | $17,268 | $408,700 | $166,400 | $242,300 |
| 2023 | $17,268 | $408,700 | $166,400 | $242,300 |
| 2022 | $17,161 | $408,700 | $166,400 | $242,300 |
| 2021 | $17,067 | $408,700 | $166,400 | $242,300 |
| 2020 | $17,157 | $408,700 | $166,400 | $242,300 |
| 2019 | $17,071 | $408,700 | $166,400 | $242,300 |
| 2018 | $16,716 | $408,700 | $166,400 | $242,300 |
| 2017 | $16,095 | $398,400 | $166,400 | $232,000 |
| 2016 | $15,813 | $398,400 | $166,400 | $232,000 |
| 2015 | $15,725 | $398,400 | $166,400 | $232,000 |
| 2014 | $15,238 | $396,400 | $166,400 | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map