49 Rustic Trail Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $924,740 - $1,006,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,132
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Rustic Trail, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $974,185, approximately $235 per square foot. 49 Rustic Trail is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Francis A. Desmares Elementary School, Reading Fleming Intermediate School, and J.P. Case Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Investors Savings Bank
Bought by
Thandi Tony B and Thandi Davinder
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,742
Interest Rate
7.38%
Estimated Equity
$931,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Doyle William D
Bought by
Investors Svgs Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$515,781
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1990
Sold by
Lentine Management Inc
Bought by
Napier David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1989
Sold by
Lifestyle 80S Inc
Bought by
Lentine Management Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thandi Tony B | $370,000 | -- | |
| Investors Svgs Bank | -- | -- | |
| Napier David | $562,500 | -- | |
| Lentine Management Inc | $575,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thandi Tony B | $278,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Investors Svgs Bank | $515,781 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,788 | $579,500 | $216,800 | $362,700 |
| 2024 | $15,786 | $579,500 | $216,800 | $362,700 |
| 2023 | $15,786 | $579,500 | $216,800 | $362,700 |
| 2022 | $15,386 | $579,500 | $216,800 | $362,700 |
| 2021 | $14,598 | $579,500 | $216,800 | $362,700 |
| 2020 | $14,899 | $579,500 | $216,800 | $362,700 |
| 2019 | $14,598 | $579,500 | $216,800 | $362,700 |
| 2018 | $14,418 | $579,500 | $216,800 | $362,700 |
| 2017 | $14,198 | $579,500 | $216,800 | $362,700 |
| 2016 | $13,943 | $579,500 | $216,800 | $362,700 |
| 2015 | $13,589 | $579,500 | $216,800 | $362,700 |
| 2014 | $13,410 | $579,500 | $216,800 | $362,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map