49 S Eau Claire Ave Madison, WI 53705
University Hill Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,809 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 S Eau Claire Ave, Madison, WI 53705 and is currently estimated at $565,452, approximately $474 per square foot. 49 S Eau Claire Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Van Hise Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,769 | $543,200 | $177,900 | $365,300 |
| 2024 | $17,087 | $502,500 | $177,900 | $324,600 |
| 2023 | $8,112 | $466,600 | $166,300 | $300,300 |
| 2022 | $15,214 | $402,200 | $143,400 | $258,800 |
| 2021 | $7,230 | $354,400 | $126,300 | $228,100 |
| 2020 | $7,420 | $342,400 | $122,000 | $220,400 |
| 2019 | $7,200 | $332,400 | $118,400 | $214,000 |
| 2018 | $6,797 | $313,600 | $111,700 | $201,900 |
| 2017 | $6,751 | $298,700 | $106,400 | $192,300 |
| 2016 | $6,401 | $276,600 | $98,500 | $178,100 |
| 2015 | $6,296 | $268,500 | $92,800 | $175,700 |
| 2014 | $6,296 | $268,500 | $92,800 | $175,700 |
| 2013 | $5,599 | $255,700 | $88,400 | $167,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map