49 S Hampton Dr Charleston, SC 29407
Sandhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,624 - $763,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 S Hampton Dr, Charleston, SC 29407 and is currently estimated at $700,156, approximately $386 per square foot. 49 S Hampton Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, West Ashley High School, and Orange Grove Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Cooper Family Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Thorne Ellis and Thorne Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,756
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$522,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Goodman Harris L
Bought by
Cooper Family Investment Group Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorne Ellis | $275,000 | -- | |
| Cooper Family Investment Group Llc | $275,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thorne Ellis | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |