49 S Main St Germantown, OH 45327
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $392,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,348
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 S Main St, Germantown, OH 45327 and is currently estimated at $371,733, approximately $85 per square foot. 49 S Main St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valley View Intermediate School, Valley View Primary School, and Valley View Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Dima Joseph M and Dima Lora
Bought by
Poirier Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Blackwelder Ronald E and Blackwelder Jennifer L
Bought by
Dima Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,222
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poirier Mary Ann | $259,000 | Metropolitan Title Agency In | |
| Dima Joseph M | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dima Joseph M | $18,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,424 | $108,930 | $12,870 | $96,060 |
| 2024 | $5,304 | $103,640 | $12,870 | $90,770 |
| 2023 | $5,304 | $103,640 | $12,870 | $90,770 |
| 2022 | $5,339 | $87,640 | $10,900 | $76,740 |
| 2021 | $5,467 | $87,640 | $10,900 | $76,740 |
| 2020 | $5,362 | $87,640 | $10,900 | $76,740 |
| 2019 | $4,488 | $72,000 | $8,720 | $63,280 |
| 2018 | $4,386 | $70,290 | $8,720 | $61,570 |
| 2017 | $4,347 | $70,290 | $8,720 | $61,570 |
| 2016 | $3,906 | $62,870 | $8,720 | $54,150 |
| 2015 | $3,843 | $62,870 | $8,720 | $54,150 |
| 2014 | $3,843 | $62,870 | $8,720 | $54,150 |
| 2012 | -- | $73,360 | $8,390 | $64,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map