49 Sarah Ln Jackson, KY 41339
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $223,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Sarah Ln, Jackson, KY 41339 and is currently estimated at $134,089, approximately $69 per square foot. 49 Sarah Ln is a home located in Breathitt County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2015
Sold by
Raleigh Carl
Bought by
Raleigh Janis and Raleigh Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raleigh Janis | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $36,400 | $10,000 | $26,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $36,400 | $10,000 | $26,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $55 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $36,400 | $10,000 | $26,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $31,400 | $31,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map