Seller's Agent in 2016
Helen Mach
Central Real Estate
(617) 479-0123
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $593,000
Over size lot Cape house with double garage plus a large driveway at front for 4 cars. Attic's ceiling and basement insulated for save energy cost. Large deck with the retractable awning to protect entrance way from rain or snow and a lovely back yard for a barbecue. Large living and dining room with hardwood floor. Updated kitchen with granite top counter and tile floor. 2 bedrooms on first floor and 3rd one at second floor. Electronic fireplace replace for the originally one. Finished basement have a family room and extra bathroom. Property is not in Flood zone!
Last Buyer's Agent
Kasey Milas
The Firm
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1928
Lot Details
8,712 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Joseph | $316,000 | -- | |
| Vandinh Te | -- | -- | |
| Vandinh Te | -- | -- | |
| Vandinh Te | $290,000 | -- | |
| Vandinh Te | $290,000 | -- | |
| Stanley Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Stanley Barbara | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macdonald Joseph | $306,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandinh Te | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stanley Barbara | $114,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | Sold | $316,000 | -3.7% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2016 06/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/24/2016 05/24/16 | Price Changed | $328,000 | -3.2% | $257 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2016 04/25/16 | Price Changed | $339,000 | -2.9% | $265 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2016 04/12/16 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -2.8% | $273 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2016 04/05/16 | For Sale | $359,000 | -- | $281 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,688 | $493,300 | $248,500 | $244,800 |
| 2024 | $5,536 | $491,200 | $248,500 | $242,700 |
| 2023 | $5,044 | $453,200 | $226,000 | $227,200 |
| 2022 | $4,679 | $390,600 | $174,300 | $216,300 |
| 2021 | $4,374 | $360,300 | $151,800 | $208,500 |
| 2020 | $4,573 | $367,900 | $168,500 | $199,400 |
| 2019 | $4,155 | $331,100 | $154,700 | $176,400 |
| 2018 | $4,405 | $330,200 | $147,500 | $182,700 |
| 2017 | $4,211 | $297,200 | $134,200 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | $4,330 | $301,500 | $148,900 | $152,600 |
| 2015 | $4,031 | $276,100 | $135,500 | $140,600 |
| 2014 | $3,596 | $242,000 | $123,400 | $118,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Helen Mach
Central Real Estate
(617) 479-0123
31 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kasey Milas
The Firm
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71982969
APN: QUIN-001098A-000094-000123
Ask me questions while you tour the home.