49 Second St Hallowell, ME 04347
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $440,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Second St, Hallowell, ME 04347 and is currently estimated at $414,667, approximately $175 per square foot. 49 Second St is a home with nearby schools including Dresden Elementary School, Marcia Buker School, and Monmouth Memorial School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,351 | $227,800 | $67,100 | $160,700 |
| 2024 | $4,533 | $227,800 | $67,100 | $160,700 |
| 2023 | $3,819 | $165,700 | $48,800 | $116,900 |
| 2022 | $3,679 | $165,700 | $48,800 | $116,900 |
| 2021 | $3,529 | $165,700 | $48,800 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $3,563 | $165,700 | $48,800 | $116,900 |
| 2019 | $3,529 | $165,700 | $48,800 | $116,900 |
| 2018 | $3,264 | $165,700 | $48,800 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $3,264 | $165,700 | $48,800 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $165,700 | $48,800 | $116,900 |
| 2015 | $2,916 | $165,700 | $48,800 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | $2,916 | $165,700 | $48,800 | $116,900 |
| 2013 | $2,833 | $165,700 | $48,800 | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map