Estimated Value: $150,000 - $456,569
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Shepherd Rd, Milan, GA 31060 and is currently estimated at $278,856, approximately $131 per square foot. 49 Shepherd Rd is a home located in Telfair County with nearby schools including Telfair County Elementary School, Telfair County Middle School, and Telfair County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,350 | $139,288 | $71,568 | $67,720 |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $126,921 | $63,933 | $62,988 |
| 2023 | $2,268 | $122,733 | $62,097 | $60,636 |
| 2022 | $2,355 | $126,349 | $62,097 | $64,252 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $105,751 | $59,169 | $46,582 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $100,681 | $59,169 | $41,512 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $95,640 | $59,169 | $36,471 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $95,640 | $59,169 | $36,471 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $83,309 | $45,578 | $37,731 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $80,465 | $45,578 | $34,887 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,465 | $45,578 | $34,887 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,483 | $39,598 | $33,885 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,822 | $39,598 | $29,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map