49 Silver Dr Sonora, KY 42776
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Silver Dr, Sonora, KY 42776 and is currently estimated at $201,397, approximately $143 per square foot. 49 Silver Dr is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, East Hardin Middle School, and Central Hardin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $103,000 | $10,900 | $92,100 |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $103,000 | $10,900 | $92,100 |
| 2023 | $949 | $103,000 | $10,900 | $92,100 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $103,000 | $10,900 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $783 | $84,000 | $10,900 | $73,100 |
| 2020 | $789 | $84,000 | $10,900 | $73,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $765 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $724 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $729 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map