49 Spruce Pine Dr Candler, NC 28715
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $708,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Spruce Pine Dr, Candler, NC 28715 and is currently estimated at $671,374, approximately $239 per square foot. 49 Spruce Pine Dr is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Sand Hill-Venable Elementary School, Enka Middle School, and Enka Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Litsas Geraldine M
Bought by
Litsas Geraldine M and Litsas Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Bradley John D and Bradley Linda T
Bought by
Litsas Evangolos A and Litsas Geraldine D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Evangolos A Litsas
Bought by
Litsas and Litsas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litsas Geraldine M | $4,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Litsas Evangolos A | $36,000 | None Available | |
| Litsas | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,631 | $412,700 | $38,800 | $373,900 |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $412,700 | $38,800 | $373,900 |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $412,500 | $38,600 | $373,900 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $412,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $412,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $370,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $370,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,295 | $370,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,332 | $334,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,321 | $334,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $334,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,321 | $334,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map