49 Sterling St Brooklyn, NY 11225
Prospect Lefferts Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,715,000 - $2,276,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$1,123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Sterling St, Brooklyn, NY 11225 and is currently estimated at $1,886,809, approximately $1,123 per square foot. 49 Sterling St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 375 Jackie Robinson School, Ebbets Field Middle School, and New Visions Aim Charter High School I..
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,843 | $131,040 | $22,200 | $108,840 |
| 2025 | $6,558 | $124,440 | $22,200 | $102,240 |
| 2024 | $6,558 | $119,760 | $22,200 | $97,560 |
| 2023 | $6,256 | $130,200 | $22,200 | $108,000 |
| 2022 | $5,802 | $112,980 | $22,200 | $90,780 |
| 2021 | $5,979 | $98,520 | $22,200 | $76,320 |
| 2019 | $5,692 | $109,560 | $22,200 | $87,360 |
| 2018 | $4,935 | $25,670 | $4,819 | $20,851 |
| 2017 | $4,637 | $24,218 | $6,319 | $17,899 |
| 2016 | $4,423 | $23,676 | $8,343 | $15,333 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $23,661 | $11,991 | $11,670 |
| 2014 | $2,536 | $22,674 | $13,785 | $8,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map