Estimated Value: $671,905 - $765,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Stirling Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $738,226, approximately $404 per square foot. 49 Stirling Ln is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Randall Carter School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1991
Bought by
Daly Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daly Donna M | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,127 | $254,400 | $132,900 | $121,500 |
| 2024 | $14,547 | $254,400 | $132,900 | $121,500 |
| 2022 | $14,384 | $254,400 | $132,900 | $121,500 |
| 2021 | $14,369 | $254,400 | $132,900 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $14,305 | $254,400 | $132,900 | $121,500 |
| 2019 | $14,028 | $254,400 | $132,900 | $121,500 |
| 2018 | $13,903 | $254,400 | $132,900 | $121,500 |
| 2017 | $13,776 | $254,400 | $132,900 | $121,500 |
| 2016 | $13,582 | $254,400 | $132,900 | $121,500 |
| 2015 | $13,420 | $254,400 | $132,900 | $121,500 |
| 2014 | $13,041 | $254,400 | $132,900 | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map