49 Stoney Point Dr Kingston, MA 02364
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $861,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Stoney Point Dr, Kingston, MA 02364 and is currently estimated at $727,187, approximately $380 per square foot. 49 Stoney Point Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Regional High School, Kingston Elementary School, and Kingston Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1994
Sold by
Oloskey Steven W and Oloskey Maureen A
Bought by
Sines Edward F and Sines Teresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sines Edward F | $182,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sines Edward F | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Sines Edward F | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sines Edward F | $76,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sines Edward F | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,814 | $602,500 | $210,700 | $391,800 |
| 2024 | $7,208 | $567,100 | $210,700 | $356,400 |
| 2023 | $6,957 | $520,700 | $210,700 | $310,000 |
| 2022 | $6,813 | $467,300 | $186,700 | $280,600 |
| 2021 | $6,858 | $426,500 | $186,700 | $239,800 |
| 2020 | $6,190 | $418,000 | $186,700 | $231,300 |
| 2019 | $6,693 | $406,600 | $186,700 | $219,900 |
| 2018 | $6,264 | $380,800 | $186,700 | $194,100 |
| 2017 | $5,973 | $362,000 | $166,400 | $195,600 |
| 2016 | $5,662 | $321,500 | $157,300 | $164,200 |
| 2015 | $5,494 | $324,300 | $157,300 | $167,000 |
| 2014 | $5,498 | $329,600 | $159,900 | $169,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map