49 Sugaree Dr Bluffton, SC 29910
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Sugaree Dr, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $491,741, approximately $277 per square foot. 49 Sugaree Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Red Cedar Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Horton Phillip A
Bought by
Horton Phillip A and Horton Alena L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
George James G and George Jeanne M
Bought by
Carlson Craig L and Carlson Kelley F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,200
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Sanford Richard J
Bought by
George James G and George Jeanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Phillip A | -- | None Available | |
| Carlson Craig L | $179,200 | -- | |
| George James G | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carlson Craig L | $170,200 | |
| Previous Owner | George James G | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $16,864 | $7,000 | $9,864 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $16,864 | $7,000 | $9,864 |
| 2022 | $924 | $9,328 | $1,400 | $7,928 |
| 2021 | $915 | $9,328 | $1,400 | $7,928 |
| 2020 | $911 | $9,328 | $1,400 | $7,928 |
| 2019 | $889 | $9,328 | $1,400 | $7,928 |
| 2018 | $859 | $6,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $872 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $937 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $564 | $8,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map