49 Sullivan Dr Jericho, NY 11753
Estimated Value: $1,344,000 - $1,653,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,399
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Sullivan Dr, Jericho, NY 11753 and is currently estimated at $1,541,881, approximately $642 per square foot. 49 Sullivan Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Jericho Middle School, Jericho Senior High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Edgar Patti J
Bought by
Yeh Benson and Yu Shengwei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Englander Patti J
Bought by
Englander Patti J and Englander Stephen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeh Benson | $690,000 | -- | |
| Englander Patti J | -- | The Judicial Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,744 | $1,018 | $413 | $605 |
| 2024 | $8,153 | $988 | $401 | $587 |
Source: Public Records
Map