49 Summit Ct Marlton, NJ 08053
Estimated Value: $195,299 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
788
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Summit Ct, Marlton, NJ 08053 and is currently estimated at $234,575, approximately $297 per square foot. 49 Summit Ct is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Richard L. Rice Elementary School, Marlton Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1990
Bought by
Drew Michael D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drew Michael D | $67,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,244 | $95,000 | $45,000 | $50,000 |
| 2024 | $3,052 | $95,000 | $45,000 | $50,000 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $95,000 | $45,000 | $50,000 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $95,000 | $45,000 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $95,000 | $45,000 | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $95,000 | $45,000 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $3,691 | $125,800 | $45,000 | $80,800 |
| 2018 | $3,639 | $125,800 | $45,000 | $80,800 |
| 2017 | $3,597 | $125,800 | $45,000 | $80,800 |
| 2016 | $3,509 | $125,800 | $45,000 | $80,800 |
| 2015 | $3,447 | $125,800 | $45,000 | $80,800 |
| 2014 | $3,349 | $125,800 | $45,000 | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map