49 Surrey Ln West Warwick, RI 02893
Crompton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,715 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Surrey Ln, West Warwick, RI 02893 and is currently estimated at $468,179, approximately $260 per square foot. 49 Surrey Ln is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including West Warwick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Zarrella Donna L
Bought by
Zarrella Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Beaucage Geoffrey D and Beaucage Roberta L
Bought by
Zarrella Richard and Zarrella Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarrella Donna L | -- | -- | |
| Zarrella Richard | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zarrella Richard | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zarrella Richard | $252,069 | |
| Previous Owner | Zarrella Richard | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,440 | $380,700 | $113,700 | $267,000 |
| 2024 | $5,186 | $277,500 | $89,800 | $187,700 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $277,500 | $89,800 | $187,700 |
| 2022 | $5,006 | $277,500 | $89,800 | $187,700 |
| 2021 | $5,161 | $224,400 | $71,800 | $152,600 |
| 2020 | $5,124 | $222,800 | $71,800 | $151,000 |
| 2019 | $6,532 | $222,800 | $71,800 | $151,000 |
| 2018 | $4,735 | $174,200 | $69,800 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $4,583 | $174,200 | $69,800 | $104,400 |
| 2016 | $4,501 | $174,200 | $69,800 | $104,400 |
| 2015 | $4,395 | $169,300 | $69,800 | $99,500 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $169,300 | $69,800 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map