NOT LISTED FOR SALE

49 SW 80th St Ocala, FL 34476

Estimated Value: $529,063

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,190 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2015

Last sale price $145,000 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 265% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,260 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Race Track
  • Tile Flooring
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of July 2015

2.94 acres located on desirable SW 80th St in the middle of horse country and close to schools, horse park, and Country Club of Ocala. Home features 2190 living square feet, living room with fireplace, kitchen with breakfast bar, dining room, office or den, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, detached 2 car garage, barn with stall and tack room, and much more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danny Robertson

GREATER OCALA PROPERTIES, INC License #3234868 Listed on: 01/12/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Demetria Scott

HOMERUN REALTY License #3168600

HOMERUN REALTY

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,129

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 2.94 Acre Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Wire Fence
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned R-1 Single Family Dwellin

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,190 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/12/15
  • Legal Lot and Block I / I
  • Assessor Parcel Number 36143-003-00

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,129

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

2.94 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: None
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Farm
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2190
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.94
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Building Area Total: 2190
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 128066
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SW
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 66.21
  • Total Acreage: Two + to Five Acres
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Barn Features: Equipment,Frame,Tack Room
  • Last Date Available: 2016-01-12T00:00:00.000
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Appliances Included: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Barn(s)
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Farm Type: Horse,Other

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1 Single Family Dwellin
  • Parcel Number: 36143-003-00
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Wire, Wood
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Other, Paved
  • Horse Amenities: Other, Race Track

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Available Date: 2015-01-12
  • Long Term YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2129.05
  • Tax Block: I
  • Tax Book Number: E-015
  • Tax Lot: I

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Scott Demetria and James Sanborn
Bought by
Marion County
Current Estimated Value
$529,063

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2015
Closed on
Jul 26, 2015
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,900
-27.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.73%
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Frank Dinardi and Dinardi Connie D
Bought by
Shaara Ellen S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marion County $100 Affiliated Title Of Central Fl
Scott Demetria R $145,000 Attorney
Shaara Ellen S $185,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Scott Demetria R $142,373
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2020 05/10/20 Off Market $145,000 -- --
07/24/2015 07/24/15 Sold $145,000 -27.5% $66 / Sq Ft
03/12/2015 03/12/15 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2015 01/13/15 For Sale $199,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,270 $349,201 $123,480 $225,721
2024 $5,108 $346,760 $123,480 $223,280
2023 $4,894 $289,170 $0 $0
2022 $4,554 $262,882 $0 $0
2021 $4,394 $263,250 $88,200 $175,050
2020 $3,898 $217,258 $73,500 $143,758
2019 $3,879 $213,799 $73,500 $140,299
2018 $3,546 $202,164 $67,620 $134,544
2017 $2,753 $190,532 $58,800 $131,732
2016 $3,315 $185,959 $0 $0
2015 $2,980 $162,859 $0 $0
2014 $2,173 $159,306 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM419183

Stellar MLS

APN: 36143-003-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.