49 Tampa Ave Warwick, RI 02889
Buttonwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $411,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Tampa Ave, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $387,013, approximately $364 per square foot. 49 Tampa Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School, St Rose Of Lima School, and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Reopell William J
Bought by
William J Reopell Ret and Reopell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Casey Richard
Bought by
Reopell William J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Ameika Gary E
Bought by
Casey Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Mallaney Richard B Est and Greene
Bought by
Ameika Gary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Mullaney Richard B
Bought by
E W Cerio Building Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William J Reopell Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Reopell William J | $170,000 | -- | |
| Casey Richard | $184,000 | -- | |
| Ameika Gary E | $128,000 | -- | |
| E W Cerio Building Co | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | E W Cerio Building Co | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | E W Cerio Building Co | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | E W Cerio Building Co | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,390 | $345,700 | $101,700 | $244,000 |
| 2024 | $4,062 | $280,700 | $88,400 | $192,300 |
| 2023 | $3,983 | $280,700 | $88,400 | $192,300 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $196,300 | $52,700 | $143,600 |
| 2021 | $3,677 | $196,300 | $52,700 | $143,600 |
| 2020 | $3,677 | $196,300 | $52,700 | $143,600 |
| 2019 | $3,677 | $196,300 | $52,700 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $3,093 | $148,700 | $52,700 | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $148,700 | $52,700 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $3,010 | $148,700 | $52,700 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $2,874 | $138,500 | $58,600 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | $2,778 | $138,500 | $58,600 | $79,900 |
| 2013 | $2,741 | $138,500 | $58,600 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map