49 Tarn Dr Morris Plains, NJ 07950
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $772,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,081
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Tarn Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 and is currently estimated at $755,372, approximately $362 per square foot. 49 Tarn Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Littleton Elementary School, Brooklawn Middle School, and Parsippany Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Lamarca David and Kovacs Monika
Bought by
Lamarca David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Degrosky Matthew
Bought by
Lamarca David and Kovacs Monika
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,693
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$500,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Eckert Jean M
Bought by
Degrosky Matthew J and Degrosky Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1994
Sold by
Winship Douglas and Winship Denise
Bought by
Peckerman Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
9.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamarca David | -- | None Available | |
| Lamarca David | $515,000 | -- | |
| Degrosky Matthew J | $235,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Peckerman Michael | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamarca David | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peckerman Michael | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,704 | $336,900 | $190,500 | $146,400 |
| 2024 | $11,482 | $336,900 | $190,500 | $146,400 |
| 2023 | $11,482 | $336,900 | $190,500 | $146,400 |
| 2022 | $10,683 | $336,900 | $190,500 | $146,400 |
| 2021 | $10,683 | $336,900 | $190,500 | $146,400 |
| 2020 | $10,390 | $336,900 | $190,500 | $146,400 |
| 2019 | $10,110 | $336,900 | $190,500 | $146,400 |
| 2018 | $9,824 | $336,900 | $190,500 | $146,400 |
| 2017 | $9,602 | $336,900 | $190,500 | $146,400 |
| 2016 | $9,437 | $336,900 | $190,500 | $146,400 |
| 2015 | $9,197 | $336,900 | $190,500 | $146,400 |
| 2014 | $9,063 | $336,900 | $190,500 | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map