49 Town Line Rd Morris, CT 06763
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $797,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Town Line Rd, Morris, CT 06763 and is currently estimated at $629,692, approximately $369 per square foot. 49 Town Line Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Lakeview High School, The Woodhall School, and Arch Bridge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Schoenbach Alan and Schoenbach Susan
Bought by
Renton Robert S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1977
Bought by
Schoenbach Alan D and Schoenbach Susan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renton Robert S | -- | -- | |
| Schoenbach Alan D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schoenbach Alan D | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schoenbach Alan D | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,198 | $267,540 | $119,440 | $148,100 |
| 2024 | $4,703 | $267,540 | $119,440 | $148,100 |
| 2023 | $4,896 | $267,540 | $119,440 | $148,100 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $219,300 | $108,120 | $111,180 |
| 2021 | $5,401 | $219,300 | $108,120 | $111,180 |
| 2020 | $5,520 | $219,300 | $108,120 | $111,180 |
| 2019 | $5,820 | $219,300 | $108,120 | $111,180 |
| 2018 | $5,827 | $219,300 | $108,120 | $111,180 |
| 2017 | $5,549 | $193,540 | $110,520 | $83,020 |
| 2016 | $5,386 | $193,540 | $110,520 | $83,020 |
| 2015 | $5,017 | $193,540 | $110,520 | $83,020 |
| 2014 | $5,805 | $259,390 | $159,040 | $100,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map