NOT LISTED FOR SALE

49 Village Ln Wellfleet, MA 02667

Estimated Value: $751,000 - $805,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,144 Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

Last sale price $770,000 $673 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

This home is located at 49 Village Ln, Wellfleet, MA 02667 and is currently estimated at $774,623, approximately $677 per square foot. 49 Village Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Wellfleet Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2025
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Mahoney Christopher and Mahoney Kristen L
List Price
$779,900
Sold Price
$770,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-1.27%
Views
188

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.07%
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Outstanding Balance
$615,397
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,226

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2024
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Bandstra Barbara
Bought by
Mahoney Christopher W and Mahoney Kristen L
Seller's Agent
Terri Gordon
Fathom Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Cheryll Phillips
Berkshire Hathaway Realty Professionals
List Price
$549,000
Sold Price
$601,000
Premium/Discount to List
$52,000
9.47%
Views
51

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.85%
Original Mortgage
$450,750
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Bandstra Robert E Est and Masciantonio
Bought by
Bandstra Barbara

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1976

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Servattalab Roya $770,000 --
Mahoney Christopher W $601,000 None Available
Mahoney Christopher $601,000 None Available
Mahoney Christopher W $601,000 None Available
Bandstra Barbara -- None Available
Bandstra Barbara -- None Available
Bandstra Barbara -- None Available
Bandstra Robert $36,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Servattalab Roya $616,000
Previous Owner Mahoney Christopher W $450,750
Previous Owner Bandstra Robert $29,400
Previous Owner Bandstra Robert $16,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $770,000 -1.3% $673 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2025 10/20/25 For Sale $779,900 +29.8% $682 / Sq Ft
06/14/2024 06/14/24 Sold $601,000 +9.5% $525 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/22/2024 04/22/24 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2024 04/10/24 For Sale $549,000 -- $480 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,780 $531,600 $208,600 $323,000
2024 $3,528 $516,500 $198,700 $317,800
2023 $3,074 $441,700 $156,300 $285,400
2022 $2,681 $344,600 $137,100 $207,500
2021 $2,365 $300,900 $122,400 $178,500
2020 $2,753 $355,200 $178,500 $176,700
2019 $2,700 $349,300 $178,500 $170,800
2018 $2,356 $328,200 $158,600 $169,600
2017 $2,203 $324,900 $158,600 $166,300
2016 $1,932 $282,900 $117,800 $165,100
2015 $1,888 $278,500 $116,600 $161,900