49 Vitale Dr Auburn, NY 13021
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Vitale Dr, Auburn, NY 13021 and is currently estimated at $441,667, approximately $213 per square foot. 49 Vitale Dr is a home with nearby schools including Auburn Junior High School, Auburn High School, and St. Joseph School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,592 | $351,200 | $33,900 | $317,300 |
| 2024 | $8,188 | $351,200 | $33,900 | $317,300 |
| 2023 | $6,521 | $280,000 | $33,900 | $246,100 |
| 2022 | $503 | $29,700 | $29,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map