49 W Prospect St Waldwick, NJ 07463
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $914,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,373
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 W Prospect St, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and is currently estimated at $830,875, approximately $350 per square foot. 49 W Prospect St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Waldwick High School, The Village School - Montessori, and Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Jahn Werner J and Nagel Christine
Bought by
Masterson Christopher and Masterson Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,197
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$800,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Nagel Traute Christine and Nagel Christine
Bought by
Nagel Traute Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masterson Christopher | $460,000 | Attorney | |
| Nagel Traute Christine | -- | -- | |
| Jahn Werner J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masterson Christopher | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,223 | $687,600 | $243,700 | $443,900 |
| 2024 | $13,377 | $687,600 | $243,700 | $443,900 |
| 2023 | $13,101 | $460,000 | $203,700 | $256,300 |
| 2022 | $13,101 | $460,000 | $203,700 | $256,300 |
| 2021 | $12,852 | $460,000 | $203,700 | $256,300 |
| 2020 | $12,728 | $460,000 | $203,700 | $256,300 |
| 2019 | $12,724 | $460,000 | $203,700 | $256,300 |
| 2018 | $12,323 | $460,000 | $203,700 | $256,300 |
| 2017 | $12,218 | $460,000 | $203,700 | $256,300 |
| 2016 | $14,181 | $545,000 | $203,700 | $341,300 |
| 2015 | $14,017 | $545,000 | $203,700 | $341,300 |
| 2014 | $13,680 | $545,000 | $203,700 | $341,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map