49 Wagner St Bryant, AR 72022
Estimated Value: $117,377 - $159,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Wagner St, Bryant, AR 72022 and is currently estimated at $139,344, approximately $118 per square foot. 49 Wagner St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Hill Farm Elementary School, Miner Academy, and Arkansas Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Smith Judith P and Nolen And Judy Smith Revocable Trust
Bought by
Smith Nolen Gene and Smith Judith P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2025
Sold by
Smith Nolen Gene and Smith Judith P
Bought by
Nolen And Judy Smith Revocable Trust and Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Nolen Gene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nolen And Judy Smith Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nolen And Judy Smith Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $739 | $19,876 | $4,680 | $15,196 |
| 2024 | $674 | $19,876 | $4,680 | $15,196 |
| 2023 | $674 | $19,876 | $4,680 | $15,196 |
| 2022 | $346 | $19,876 | $4,680 | $15,196 |
| 2021 | $349 | $16,390 | $3,600 | $12,790 |
| 2020 | $349 | $16,390 | $3,600 | $12,790 |
| 2019 | $349 | $16,390 | $3,600 | $12,790 |
| 2018 | $374 | $16,390 | $3,600 | $12,790 |
| 2017 | $374 | $16,390 | $3,600 | $12,790 |
| 2016 | $674 | $17,730 | $3,600 | $14,130 |
| 2015 | $674 | $17,730 | $3,600 | $14,130 |
| 2014 | $324 | $13,810 | $3,600 | $10,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map