49 Walker Ave Closter, NJ 07624
Estimated Value: $1,997,000 - $2,081,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,197
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Walker Ave, Closter, NJ 07624 and is currently estimated at $2,039,794, approximately $486 per square foot. 49 Walker Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Tenakill Middle School, and Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Bittan Michel
Bought by
Feldman Alex Joshua and Toumadj Feldman Nazanin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Ray Jo Homes & Estates Llc
Bought by
Bittan Michel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Farley Martin
Bought by
Ray Jo Homes & Estates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldman Alex Joshua | $1,830,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bittan Michel | $1,750,000 | -- | |
| Ray Jo Homes & Estates Llc | $665,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,033 | $1,422,900 | $606,000 | $816,900 |
| 2024 | $25,524 | $1,230,300 | $586,000 | $644,300 |
| 2023 | $24,113 | $1,190,500 | $566,000 | $624,500 |
| 2022 | $24,113 | $1,090,100 | $491,900 | $598,200 |
| 2021 | $24,192 | $1,142,600 | $476,900 | $665,700 |
| 2020 | $25,904 | $1,155,900 | $479,400 | $676,500 |
| 2019 | $25,314 | $1,141,800 | $475,400 | $666,400 |
| 2018 | $25,183 | $1,131,300 | $469,400 | $661,900 |
| 2017 | $27,651 | $1,211,700 | $447,800 | $763,900 |
| 2016 | $27,130 | $1,211,700 | $447,800 | $763,900 |
| 2015 | $26,536 | $1,211,700 | $447,800 | $763,900 |
| 2014 | $25,797 | $1,211,700 | $447,800 | $763,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map