49 West St Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $654,996 - $806,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
3,612
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 West St, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $718,749, approximately $198 per square foot. 49 West St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Thomas E. Willett School, Cyril K. Brennan Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Weeman Cecile and Weeman Bruce D
Bought by
Tho Chanthol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,274
Outstanding Balance
$213,118
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$505,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Tyler Dddamon and Tyler Teresa A
Bought by
Weeman Bruce and Weeman Cecile Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,700
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Curtis Catherine
Bought by
Tyler Damon and Tyler Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,600
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tho Chanthol | $288,500 | -- | |
| Weeman Bruce | $319,700 | -- | |
| Tyler Damon | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tho Chanthol | $283,274 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyler Damon | $287,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyler Damon | $130,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyler Damon | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,524 | $599,500 | $138,400 | $461,100 |
| 2024 | $7,871 | $618,300 | $138,400 | $479,900 |
| 2023 | $6,874 | $502,100 | $125,800 | $376,300 |
| 2022 | $6,991 | $483,800 | $119,800 | $364,000 |
| 2021 | $5,892 | $398,100 | $115,300 | $282,800 |
| 2020 | $5,722 | $393,000 | $112,000 | $281,000 |
| 2019 | $4,997 | $352,900 | $109,900 | $243,000 |
| 2018 | $3,594 | $333,300 | $106,800 | $226,500 |
| 2017 | $4,464 | $306,800 | $106,800 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $4,599 | $310,300 | $104,700 | $205,600 |
| 2015 | $4,047 | $275,100 | $104,700 | $170,400 |
| 2014 | $4,596 | $309,500 | $99,800 | $209,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map