49 Winter St Manchester, CT 06040
Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Winter St, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $292,990, approximately $142 per square foot. 49 Winter St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, Illing Middle School, and Manchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Chisholm Lansford and Chisholm Althea
Bought by
Cenorwin Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Cenorwin Llc
Bought by
Chisholm Lansford
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,924
Interest Rate
4.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cenorwin Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cenorwin Llc | -- | -- | |
| Chisholm Lansford | $149,900 | -- | |
| Chisholm Lansford | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chisholm Lansford | $149,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,822 | $121,100 | $21,100 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $4,684 | $121,100 | $21,100 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $4,505 | $121,100 | $21,100 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $4,374 | $121,100 | $21,100 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $4,235 | $101,000 | $21,100 | $79,900 |
| 2020 | $4,229 | $101,000 | $21,100 | $79,900 |
| 2019 | $4,212 | $101,000 | $21,100 | $79,900 |
| 2018 | $4,132 | $101,000 | $21,100 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $4,015 | $101,000 | $21,100 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $3,492 | $88,000 | $27,200 | $60,800 |
| 2015 | $3,467 | $88,000 | $27,200 | $60,800 |
| 2014 | $3,401 | $88,000 | $27,200 | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map