49 Yale St Springfield, MA 01109
McKnight NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,376 - $415,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Yale St, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $322,844, approximately $183 per square foot. 49 Yale St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Van Sickle Academy, High School Of Commerce, and Springfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1985
Bought by
Reaves Kimble
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reaves Kimble | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,154 | $137,400 | $25,500 | $111,900 |
| 2024 | $2,581 | $160,700 | $23,800 | $136,900 |
| 2023 | $2,481 | $145,500 | $22,700 | $122,800 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $129,600 | $20,600 | $109,000 |
| 2021 | $2,432 | $128,700 | $18,800 | $109,900 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $127,400 | $18,800 | $108,600 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $101,100 | $16,000 | $85,100 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $97,800 | $16,000 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $104,400 | $15,000 | $89,400 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $84,200 | $15,000 | $69,200 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $83,600 | $15,000 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map