49 Ye Olde County Rd Gloucester, MA 01930
West Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,089,000 - $1,203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Ye Olde County Rd, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $1,124,743, approximately $714 per square foot. 49 Ye Olde County Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Parish, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Mckenna Carol
Bought by
Herrick Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$373,848
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$750,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1994
Sold by
Fossa Robert and Fossa Bqarbara H
Bought by
Mckenna John and Mckenna Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrick Carol | $450,000 | -- | |
| Herrick Carol | $450,000 | -- | |
| Mckenna John | $250,000 | -- | |
| Mckenna John | $250,000 | -- | |
| Mckenna John F | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrick Carol | $575,000 | |
| Closed | Mckenna John | $575,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenna John F | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,436 | $970,800 | $609,900 | $360,900 |
| 2024 | $9,111 | $936,400 | $580,800 | $355,600 |
| 2023 | $8,798 | $830,800 | $495,300 | $335,500 |
| 2022 | $8,412 | $717,100 | $431,000 | $286,100 |
| 2021 | $8,330 | $669,600 | $391,500 | $278,100 |
| 2020 | $8,165 | $662,200 | $391,500 | $270,700 |
| 2019 | $8,249 | $650,000 | $373,300 | $276,700 |
| 2018 | $8,121 | $628,100 | $364,200 | $263,900 |
| 2017 | $7,917 | $600,200 | $347,100 | $253,100 |
| 2016 | $7,515 | $552,200 | $331,700 | $220,500 |
| 2015 | $7,506 | $549,900 | $335,500 | $214,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map