Seller's Agent in 2021
David Ferreira
Fortified Realty Group
(774) 357-1574
3 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $492,367 - $641,000
Invest in Fall River! FIRST SHOWING AT OPEN HOUSES ON THURSDAY 9/30 from 5:00 – 6:00 PM and SATURDAY 10/2 from 11:00 – 12:00PM. Opportunity to put your style into this great 3 unit building with an extra garage and 2 sheds and generate a great return. Should do $4000 a month gross rents totally done. 1st floor is 3BR 2 BA unit with a huge deck on the back. 2nd floor is 2 townhouse units – 2-3BR each. Roof is approx 4-5 years old. Property does need some updating and rehab and may pose some challenges for some types of financing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mota Edward | $408,000 | None Available | |
| Roach Paul M | -- | -- | |
| Roach Paul M | -- | -- | |
| Roach Paul M | $65,000 | -- | |
| Roach Paul M | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mota Edward | $400,610 | |
| Closed | Mota Edward | $400,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Roach Paul M | $66,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Roach Paul M | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roach Paul M | $52,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | Sold | $408,000 | +16.6% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2021 10/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,109 | $446,200 | $105,800 | $340,400 |
| 2024 | $4,828 | $420,200 | $98,800 | $321,400 |
| 2023 | $4,212 | $343,300 | $82,900 | $260,400 |
| 2022 | $3,767 | $298,500 | $78,900 | $219,600 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $252,800 | $75,500 | $177,300 |
| 2020 | $3,167 | $219,200 | $73,100 | $146,100 |
| 2019 | $2,763 | $189,500 | $73,100 | $116,400 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $173,100 | $77,400 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $2,423 | $173,100 | $77,400 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $2,565 | $188,200 | $94,700 | $93,500 |
| 2015 | $2,416 | $184,700 | $91,100 | $93,600 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $203,000 | $101,100 | $101,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
David Ferreira
Fortified Realty Group
(774) 357-1574
3 in this area
44 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mington Tea
SmartHub Boston
4 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72901325
APN: FALL-000024I-000000-000050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.