49 Young Cir Seabrook, SC 29940
Seabrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,638 - $359,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Young Cir, Seabrook, SC 29940 and is currently estimated at $270,879, approximately $297 per square foot. 49 Young Cir is a home with nearby schools including Whale Branch Elementary School, Whale Branch Middle School, and Whale Branch Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Green Roy A
Bought by
Green Pearl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Pearl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $220 | $710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $220 | $710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $220 | $710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $10,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $35 | $20 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $35 | $20 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $35 | $20 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $27 | $20 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $28 | $20 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $27 | $20 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5 | $20 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records