Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Serra
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
(518) 630-3796
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $132,882 - $141,000
Duplex opportunity in the heart of Troy. This two-unit property is being sold as is and is ideal for investors or contractors looking for their next project. Features include a recently updated roof and furnace and an enclosed side porch offering additional space. Property requires significant renovation but offers strong upside for the right buyer. Conveniently located near downtown Troy, shops, dining, and major routes. Cash or renovation financing recommended.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Price Changed | $134,900 | -10.0% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -11.8% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,233 | $80,000 | $16,000 | $64,000 |
| 2024 | $9,233 | $80,000 | $16,000 | $64,000 |
| 2023 | $8,333 | $80,000 | $16,000 | $64,000 |
| 2022 | $4,404 | $80,000 | $16,000 | $64,000 |
| 2021 | $3,428 | $80,000 | $16,000 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $80,000 | $16,000 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $3,390 | $80,000 | $16,000 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $3,390 | $80,000 | $16,000 | $64,000 |
| 2017 | $2,605 | $80,000 | $16,000 | $64,000 |
| 2016 | $3,984 | $80,000 | $16,000 | $64,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $16,000 | $64,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $16,000 | $64,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Serra
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
(518) 630-3796
11 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.