Estimated Value: $232,290 - $312,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Ash St, Nucla, CO 81424 and is currently estimated at $290,573, approximately $189 per square foot. 490 Ash St is a home with nearby schools including Naturita Elementary/Middle School and Nucla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Painter Shelli L
Bought by
Painter Shelli L and Narramore Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Thaute Robert I and Thaute Kristine M
Bought by
Painter Shelli L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Mortensen Marshall Lynn and Mortensen Gwendolyn D
Bought by
Thaute Robert I and Thaute Kristine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Mortensen Lee W
Bought by
Mortensen Marshall Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1994
Sold by
Roessner Leonard C and Roessner Holly L
Bought by
Mortensen Lee W and Mortensen Marshall Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1993
Sold by
Thomson Arlene J
Bought by
Roessner Leonard C and Roessner Holly L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1993
Sold by
Thomson Thomas N and Hill Colleen
Bought by
Roessner Leonard C and Roessner Holly L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1993
Sold by
Washington Elaine M Pr Thomson Wilford Li
Bought by
Thomson Arlene J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1993
Sold by
Hill Elva D
Bought by
Hill Colleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1981
Sold by
Thomson Wilford L and Thomson Thomas N
Bought by
Hill Coleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1981
Sold by
Carter Jimmie C Pr Williams Gordon K
Bought by
Thomson Wilford L and Thomson Thomas N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1981
Sold by
Hill Colleen
Bought by
Hill Elva D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Painter Shelli L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Painter Shelli L | $84,500 | -- | |
| Thaute Robert I | $72,000 | -- | |
| Mortensen Marshall Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Mortensen Lee W | $62,500 | -- | |
| Roessner Leonard C | $21,500 | -- | |
| Roessner Leonard C | $21,500 | -- | |
| Thomson Arlene J | -- | -- | |
| Hill Colleen | -- | -- | |
| Hill Coleen | $5,200 | -- | |
| Thomson Wilford L | $21,000 | -- | |
| Hill Elva D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $35,780 | $18,970 | $16,810 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $13,300 | $1,680 | $11,620 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $17,610 | $2,220 | $15,390 |
| 2022 | $855 | $10,810 | $1,650 | $9,160 |
| 2021 | $856 | $11,110 | $1,690 | $9,420 |
| 2020 | $646 | $8,560 | $1,350 | $7,210 |
| 2019 | $612 | $8,560 | $1,350 | $7,210 |
| 2018 | $624 | $8,650 | $1,360 | $7,290 |
| 2017 | $627 | $8,650 | $1,360 | $7,290 |
| 2016 | $797 | $11,190 | $1,500 | $9,690 |
| 2015 | $802 | $11,190 | $1,500 | $9,690 |
| 2014 | $797 | $11,780 | $1,500 | $10,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map