Estimated Value: $280,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Avery St, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $311,386, approximately $154 per square foot. 490 Avery St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Hechler Philip J and Hechler Natalie F
Bought by
Wermuth William R and Wermuth Gloria L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wermuth William R | -- | None Available | |
| Hechler Philip J | -- | Meyer Title Company | |
| Wilson Maria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,315 | $39,267 | $5,280 | $33,987 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $35,207 | $3,521 | $31,686 |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $35,207 | $3,521 | $31,686 |
| 2022 | $2,138 | $33,446 | $3,521 | $29,925 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $176,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $155,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $155,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $30,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $30,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $25,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $25,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,392 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map