490 Bebbington Rd Ashford, CT 06278
Estimated Value: $384,615 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Bebbington Rd, Ashford, CT 06278 and is currently estimated at $437,904, approximately $241 per square foot. 490 Bebbington Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Ashford School and E.O. Smith High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Randazzo Assoc Llc
Bought by
Iddir Fazia and Iddir Ali
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Interest Rate
8.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iddir Fazia | $161,000 | -- | |
| Iddir Fazia | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iddir Fazia | $172,700 | |
| Closed | Iddir Fazia | $50,372 | |
| Closed | Iddir Fazia | $133,000 | |
| Closed | Iddir Fazia | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,207 | $198,100 | $49,070 | $149,030 |
| 2024 | $6,807 | $198,100 | $49,070 | $149,030 |
| 2023 | $6,555 | $198,100 | $49,070 | $149,030 |
| 2022 | $6,393 | $198,100 | $49,070 | $149,030 |
| 2021 | $6,310 | $173,500 | $47,100 | $126,400 |
| 2020 | $6,392 | $173,500 | $47,100 | $126,400 |
| 2019 | $6,152 | $173,500 | $47,100 | $126,400 |
| 2018 | $6,033 | $173,500 | $47,100 | $126,400 |
| 2017 | $5,963 | $173,500 | $47,100 | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $5,399 | $166,800 | $58,000 | $108,800 |
| 2015 | $5,498 | $166,800 | $58,000 | $108,800 |
| 2014 | $5,364 | $166,800 | $58,000 | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map