490 Bluejack Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $474,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,395
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Bluejack Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $456,726, approximately $190 per square foot. 490 Bluejack Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy, Palencia Montessori Academy, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Webster Lindsay Marie and Webster Jason Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,644
Outstanding Balance
$284,184
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$172,542
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Lindsay Marie | $319,644 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webster Lindsay Marie | $319,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |