490 Cleveland Dr Sarasota, FL 34236
Lido Key NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,054,865 - $5,760,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,566
Sq Ft
$1,379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Cleveland Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236 and is currently estimated at $4,916,288, approximately $1,378 per square foot. 490 Cleveland Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Booker Middle School, and Sarasota School of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Howell Dyke and Howell Linda
Bought by
Howell Dyke and Howell Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Jodat Gary R and Jodat Lisa D
Bought by
Davis James and Davis Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Vizquel Omar and Vizquel Nicole
Bought by
Howell Dyke and Howell Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,235,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1994
Sold by
Pentel Irwin M and Pentel Marilyn
Bought by
Vizquel Omar and Vizquel Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
8.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Dyke | -- | Attorney | |
| Davis James | $1,640,100 | -- | |
| Howell Dyke | $1,350,000 | -- | |
| Vizquel Omar | $1,375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis James | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Howell Dyke | $1,235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vizquel Omar | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,012 | $1,790,156 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $24,678 | $1,739,705 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $24,678 | $1,646,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $24,079 | $1,598,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $24,157 | $1,551,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $24,444 | $1,530,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $23,834 | $1,495,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $23,459 | $1,467,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $23,199 | $1,437,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $23,104 | $2,332,500 | $1,337,400 | $995,100 |
| 2015 | $23,454 | $2,656,400 | $1,171,500 | $1,484,900 |
| 2014 | $23,438 | $1,366,839 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map