490 E 2nd St Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $59,224 - $149,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,174
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 E 2nd St, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $106,306, approximately $90 per square foot. 490 E 2nd St is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $144 | $13,250 | $3,200 | $10,050 |
| 2023 | $138 | $13,250 | $3,200 | $10,050 |
| 2022 | $183 | $13,250 | $3,200 | $10,050 |
| 2021 | $159 | $12,190 | $2,980 | $9,210 |
| 2020 | $159 | $12,190 | $2,980 | $9,210 |
| 2019 | $159 | $12,190 | $2,980 | $9,210 |
| 2018 | $122 | $11,250 | $2,980 | $8,270 |
| 2017 | $132 | $11,250 | $2,980 | $8,270 |
| 2016 | $130 | $11,250 | $2,980 | $8,270 |
| 2015 | $165 | $11,840 | $2,980 | $8,860 |
| 2014 | $161 | $11,840 | $2,980 | $8,860 |
| 2013 | $161 | $11,840 | $2,980 | $8,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map