490 E Park St Argenta, IL 62501
Estimated Value: $101,896 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 E Park St, Argenta, IL 62501 and is currently estimated at $130,224, approximately $135 per square foot. 490 E Park St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Argenta-Oreana Elementary School, Argenta Oreana High School, and Argenta-Oreana Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Duane and Jackson Robyn
Bought by
Ragle Eric and Ragle Tobey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ragle Eric | $35,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,590 | $35,601 | $4,873 | $30,728 |
| 2023 | $2,387 | $31,949 | $4,373 | $27,576 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $30,517 | $4,177 | $26,340 |
| 2021 | $2,243 | $28,986 | $3,967 | $25,019 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $27,315 | $3,739 | $23,576 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $27,315 | $3,739 | $23,576 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $26,667 | $3,650 | $23,017 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $26,779 | $3,665 | $23,114 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $26,747 | $3,661 | $23,086 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $25,968 | $3,554 | $22,414 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $25,711 | $3,519 | $22,192 |
| 2013 | $1,831 | $25,711 | $3,519 | $22,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map