490 E Richards Rd Oregon, WI 53575
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,689
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 E Richards Rd, Oregon, WI 53575 and is currently estimated at $516,721, approximately $192 per square foot. 490 E Richards Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Rome Corners Intermediate School, Oregon Middle School, and Oregon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Ryan Sharon K and Ryan Kevin B
Bought by
Ryan Kevin B and Ryan Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,600
Outstanding Balance
$187,219
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Ryan Kevin B
Bought by
Clausen Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,300
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2018
Sold by
Ryan Jennifer L
Bought by
Ryan Kevin B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,300
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Schroeder Robert W and Schroeder Milagros E
Bought by
Ryan Kevin B and Ryan Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,155
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Kevin B | -- | Nations Title | |
| Clausen Sharon K | $104,700 | National Title | |
| Ryan Kevin B | -- | None Available | |
| Ryan Kevin B | $233,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Kevin B | $216,600 | |
| Closed | Clausen Sharon K | $209,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Kevin B | $241,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,980 | $483,200 | $77,700 | $405,500 |
| 2023 | $6,282 | $400,600 | $65,600 | $335,000 |
| 2022 | $6,017 | $360,200 | $65,600 | $294,600 |
| 2021 | $5,550 | $325,700 | $65,600 | $260,100 |
| 2020 | $5,501 | $308,800 | $65,600 | $243,200 |
| 2019 | $5,265 | $297,100 | $65,600 | $231,500 |
| 2018 | $5,038 | $279,000 | $65,600 | $213,400 |
| 2017 | $5,011 | $269,200 | $65,600 | $203,600 |
| 2016 | $4,938 | $258,400 | $65,600 | $192,800 |
| 2015 | $4,830 | $249,600 | $65,600 | $184,000 |
| 2014 | $4,623 | $239,900 | $65,600 | $174,300 |
| 2013 | $4,172 | $232,000 | $65,600 | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map