490 Forest Park Dr Montgomery, AL 36109
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Forest Park Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109 and is currently estimated at $168,259, approximately $110 per square foot. 490 Forest Park Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flowers Elementary School, Capitol Heights Middle School, and Dr. Percy L. Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Wilson Derek S and Wilson Holly C
Bought by
Rikerd Richard F and Rikerd Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,873
Outstanding Balance
$30,817
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$137,442
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rikerd Richard F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rikerd Richard F | $99,873 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $16,830 | $2,000 | $14,830 |
| 2024 | $764 | $16,400 | $2,000 | $14,400 |
| 2023 | $764 | $14,790 | $2,000 | $12,790 |
| 2022 | $425 | $12,750 | $2,000 | $10,750 |
| 2021 | $368 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $353 | $10,800 | $2,000 | $8,800 |
| 2019 | $348 | $10,650 | $2,000 | $8,650 |
| 2018 | $352 | $9,640 | $2,000 | $7,640 |
| 2017 | $306 | $19,040 | $5,000 | $14,040 |
| 2014 | $324 | $9,990 | $2,500 | $7,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,110 | $2,500 | $8,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map