NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $67,000 - $127,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,326 Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 18, 2025

Last sale price $60,000 $45 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $677 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of February 2025

Fantastic investment opportunity near University of Akron. 4 bedrooms 1 bath. Currently leased through October for $950 per month, tenant pays utilities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin Aikens

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty Brokerage Email: jaikens@kw.com 330-388-2637 License #2012000353 Listed on: 01/30/2025

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Magno

Keller Williams Living License #2016003542

Keller Williams Living

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1894

Lot Details

  • 6,926 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,326 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6818400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1894

Lot Details

6,926 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1894
  • Attribution Contact: jaikens@kw.com 330-388-2637
  • Subdivision Name: Chapman
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1326.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Partial
  • Acres: 0.159
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, No Garage, Unpaved

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Akron CSD - 7701

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 6818400
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2405.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Central Tucson Investments Llc
Bought by
490 Gage Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
$97,653

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2025
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-14.16%
Views
4

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
48.59%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2022
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-31.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.62%
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Angheld Richard A
Bought by
Spicer Cross Apartments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Angheld Pamela M
Bought by
Angheld Richard A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Mason Joseph P
Bought by
Angheld Richard A and Angheld Pamela M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$38,500
Interest Rate
7.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Pegram Louise
Bought by
Maron Joseph P

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
490 Gage Street Llc -- None Listed On Document
Central Tuscon Investments Llc $60,000 American Title Solutions
Mcmullen Andrew $110,000 --
Spicer Cross Apartments Llc $10,000 Blum & Associates Co Lpa
Angheld Richard A -- Blum & Associates Co Lpa
Angheld Richard A $39,000 Affiliated Title
Maron Joseph P $14,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mcmullen Andrew $88,000
Previous Owner Angheld Richard A $38,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/18/2025 02/18/25 Sold $60,000 -14.2% $45 / Sq Ft
02/02/2025 02/02/25 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2025 01/30/25 For Sale $69,900 +27.1% $53 / Sq Ft
09/09/2022 09/09/22 Sold $55,000 -31.0% $41 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/21/2022 07/21/22 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2022 06/30/22 Price Changed $79,700 -0.3% $60 / Sq Ft
06/30/2022 06/30/22 For Sale $79,900 0.0% $60 / Sq Ft
06/27/2022 06/27/22 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2022 06/14/22 For Sale $79,900 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,875 $33,411 $7,392 $26,019
2024 $1,875 $33,411 $7,392 $26,019
2023 $1,875 $33,411 $7,392 $26,019
2022 $1,599 $22,128 $4,897 $17,231
2021 $1,600 $22,128 $4,897 $17,231
2020 $1,578 $22,130 $4,900 $17,230
2019 $1,272 $16,600 $4,900 $11,700
2018 $1,256 $16,600 $4,900 $11,700
2017 $1,128 $16,600 $4,900 $11,700
2016 $1,129 $14,570 $4,900 $9,670
2015 $1,128 $14,570 $4,900 $9,670
2014 $1,119 $14,570 $4,900 $9,670
2013 $1,201 $16,050 $4,900 $11,150

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5097280

MLS Now

APN: 68-18400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.